Menu
Home Page Class Pages Kids Zone Gallery

Attendance

Week Ending 17th November 96.8%

Stars of the Week

Week Commencing 13th November

Our Yellow Duckling Winner:

Hanna Paradowska

For being a superstar all week and starting full time in Duckling Class.

 

Our Grey Duckling Winner:

Scarlett Callaghan

For much improved behaviour this week!

 

Our Brown Duckling Winner:

Zahra Abdullah

For fantastic number writing all the way to ten!

 

Our Dojo Winner:

Israa Saqib

Week Commencing 6th November

Our Yellow Duckling Winner:

Israa Saqib

For always trying her best in everything that she does!

 

Our Grey Duckling Winner:

Noah Partis

For having such a positive attitude to his own learning this week.

 

Our Brown Duckling Winner:

Ianis Papuse

For being a role model to all and always listening to instructions carefully.

 

Our Dojo Winner:

Sehr Sajid

Our Yellow Duckling Winner:

Sawain 

For practising his numbers all on his own this week.

 

Our Grey Duckling Winner:

Ronald Pokuta

For doing some excellent roleplaying with his friends and communicating well with adults.

 

Our Brown Duckling Winner:

Fatima Abdullah

For using the toilet all by herself this week! :)

 

Our Dojo Winner:

Ianis Papuse

Week Commencing 9th October 2017

Our Yellow Duckling Winner:

Mia Gregory

For being super smiley and a good friend.

 

Our Grey Duckling Winner:

Adena Walton

For showing an excellent attitude to his learning this week.

Our Brown Duckling Winner:

Antonia- Maria Cernat

For better listening skills this week and for starting to join in.

 

Our Dojo Winner:

Mudabbir Rahman

Week Commencing 3rd July 

Our Yellow Duckling Winner:

Mia Jayne Rowley

For being super smiley and a good friend.

 

Our Grey Duckling Winner:

Shaho Kadir

For writing his name all by himself. We are so so proud!

 

Our Brown Duckling Winner:

Rayhan Ahmadzai

For showing an excellent attitude to his learning this week.

 

Our Dojo Winner:

Aroon Khalid

Week Commencing 5th June 

Our Yellow Duckling Winner:

Mehreen Haq

For being amazing this week and producing amazing work!

 

Our Grey Duckling Winner:

Emaan Ali

For encouraging others to play with her and showing the importance of sharing.

 

Our Brown Duckling Winner:

Tylan Walley

For much improved behaviour this week :)

 

Our Dojo Winner:

Lucas Hepburn

Week Commencing 15th May 

Our Yellow Duckling Winner:

Jesme Kassai

For using finger spaces and full stops in her amazing writing.

 

Our Grey Duckling Winner:

Inaaya Nawaz

For perfecting her letter formation when writing her name.

 

Our Brown Duckling Winner:

Louie Archer

For inspiring others with his learning and always reaching for the stars!

 

Our Dojo Winner:

Bita Mohammadi 

Week Commencing 8th May 

Our Yellow Duckling Winner:

Harley Carpenter

For having excellent imaginative play and asking others to join in and play.

 

Our Grey Duckling Winner:

Rebecca Zheng

For excellent segmenting and blending and trying her best in everything this week.

 

Our Brown Duckling Winner:

Takreem Musbasheer Ahmed

For being a role model for all children all of the time!

 

Our Dojo Winner:

Noah Ward

Week Commencing 1st May

Our Yellow Duckling Winner:

Adeel Rashid

For being more more confident when talking to peers and staff.

 

Our Grey Duckling Winner:

Soma Saleh

For settling into our Nursery Class so well and being very happy coming to school.

 

Our Brown Duckling Winner:

Brandon Callaghan

For a excellent improvement in his behaviour and trying his best to share.

 

Our Dojo Winner:

Aroon Khalid

 

Week Commencing 27th March 

Our Yellow Duckling Winner:

Mckenelly Taylor

For having a fantastic attitude to his learning and striving to be the best he can be.

 

Our Grey Duckling Winner:

Andrius Smycenko

For superb handwriting this week and be an all round superstar!

 

Our Brown Duckling Winner:

Sinead Feeney-Mahmood

For writing her name all by herself!

 

Our Dojo Winner:

Jesme Kassai

You showed all of our values this week! Well Done

Week Commencing 20th March 

Our Yellow Duckling Winner:

Freya Baker

For excellent handwriting and writing her name by herself.

 

 

Our Grey Duckling Winner:

Lucas Hepburn

For super segmenting and blending in phonics this week!

 

Our Brown Duckling Winner:

Rhianna Horvat

For having a super attitude towards her own learning and always trying her best!

 

 

Our Dojo Winner:

Aroon Khalid

You showed all of our values this week! Well Done.

 

Week Commencing 13th March

 

Our Yellow Duckling Winner:

Reece Aubrey

For showing an excellent positive attitude towards his phonics and writing!

 

 

Our Grey Duckling Winner:

Daanya Usman

For her fantastic attitude to her learning and for always doing her best in everything she does.

 

Our Brown Duckling Winner:

Marwa Taha

For working so hard in phonics this week and showing amazing handwriting.

 

Our Dojo Winner:

Louie Archer

You showed all of our values this week! Well Done.

 

Week Commencing 6th March

 

Our Yellow Duckling Winner:

Jesme Kassai

For excellent writing this week and being a role model to all children in the EYFS.

 

Our Grey Duckling Winner:

Bita Mohammadi

For fantastic writing of her name, she showed beautiful handwriting.

 

Our Brown Duckling Winner:

Rayhan Ahmadzai

For showing a 'can do' attitude and writing his name all by himself.

 

Our Dojo Winner:

Mehreen Haq

You showed all of our values this week! Well Done.

Top